ACTIVITIES‎ > ‎BPHS Activities‎ > ‎

Outdoor Track



                                                                Jess Nugent - HS Track Coach                         McKenzie Sullivan
                 
Bill Lehr-Head Coach                                                                Terry Cain-Head Coach                                                               Jessica Nugent-Assistant Coach                           McKenzie Sullivan - Assistant Coach
bhehr@sublette9.org                                                                   tcain@sublette9.org                                                                      jnugent@sublette9.org                                            msullivan@sublette9.org





 
BIG PINEY HIGH SCHOOL
TRACK AND FIELD
2017 - 2018
VARSITY
DATEDOWOPPONENTLOCATIONTIME
5-MarMon1st track practice
16-MarFriGlen Legler MemorialCasper10:00 AM
21-MarWedPete Olson MemorialBig Piney12:00 PM
6-AprFriLyman Track MeetLyman10:00 AM
14-AprSatTed Schroeder Tiger InviteEthete9:00 AM
17-AprTuesEvanston Twilight InviteEvanston2:00 PM
20-AprFriGreen River InviteGreen River4:00 PM
27 - AprThurMtn Man InvitePinedale10:00 AM
1-MayTuesJeff Hereford InviteMt. ViewTBA
4-MayFriBobcat InviteThermopolis1:00 PM
11,12 - MayFri-SatRegional TrackLanderTBA
17,18,19 - MayThus-SatState TrackCasperTBA
 
    2018 State Qualifiers


                        GIRLS                                                                                                            BOYS

    Grace Tanner           -  100 Meters                                                      Zane Meisner          - 300 M Hurdles
                                        100 Hurdles                                                                                     - 400 Meters
                                        200 Meters                                                                                      - 100 Meters
                                        300 Hurdles SCHOOL RECORD 45.37                                                                                                                                                                             
                                                                                                              Adam Willoughby    -  Pole Vault
    McKenzie Davison -   800 Meter    SCHOOL RECORD 2:23.41                                   - 300 Hurdles
                                    -   1600 Meters                                                                                    - 110 Hurdles
                                                                                                                Tate Hughes            -  High Jump  
    Muriel Jones            -  3200 Meter   SCHOOL RECORD 12:21.67
                                     -  1600 Meters SCHOOL RECORD 5:35.94  Chancy Hunt          -  200 Meters  
                                     -   400 Meters                                                                                    -  100 Meters
     Shelby Hatch          -    Shot Put                                                         Jake Pape               -  Pole Vault
     Cadee Mager          -    Shot Put                                                         Tristan Barney        - 3200 Meter
     Cassidy Espenscheid - High Jump                                                     Garrett Nielson       - Discus
     Chandler Jones       -  100 Hurdles                                                     TJ Frazier                - Shot
                                     -  300 Hurdles                                                                                     - Discuss
      Jakobi Hibbert       - Pole Vault                                                         Chon Pelham           - Shot
                                                                                                                                                 - Discuss
                                                                                                                 Trenton Taylor        - Pole Vault
                                                                                                                 Carlos Munoz         - 3200 Meters
                                                                                                                          - 1600 Meters
                                                                                          Braxton Smith        -  110 Hurdles


RELAYS

McKenzi Davison                     3200 Relay                                             Zane Meisner                 400 Relay
Janee Hunt                                                                                                Jake Pape
Muriel Jones                                                                                             Noah Lewis    
Melissa Merritt                                                                                         Chancy Hunt

Aldara Acosta                            Sprint Medley Relay                              Tegan Hughes                 4X400 Relay     
Grace Tanner                      SCHOOL RECORD 4:37.75                       Noah Lewis
Jaynee Hunt                                                                                               Chancy Hunt                              
McKenzie Davison                                                                                    Zane Meisner         

Grace Tanner                              4X400 Relay                                           Chancy Hunt                 1600 Relay
McKenzi Davison                SCHOOL RECORD 4:15.76                      Noah Lewis
Jaynee Hunt                                                                                                Adam Willoughby
Muriel Jones                                                                                               Zane Meisner
                                                    
Torry Taylor                             4x100 Relay                                             Trista Barney                 4X800 Relay
Mesa Butler                                                                                                Liam Hughes
Rachel Foster                                                                                             Creeden Schell
Alda Acosta                                                                                               Carlos Munoz 

McKenzi Davison                     1600 Relay                                                                          Sprint Medley Relay
Alda Acosta                                                                                               Zane Meisner
Liberty Runyan                                                                                          Lincoln Long                                   
Jaynee Hunt                                                                                               Tate Hughes
                                                                                                                   Chancy Hunt              


 
 
     
    
    
 


Comments